Política de Privacidad

Versión 2.1. Última actualización, 25, Nov 2013

La información de carácter personal que usted comparte con nosotros, tal como: nombre completo, dirección de correo electrónico, teléfono, datos fiscales e identificaciones ya sea que nos la proporcione a efecto de contactarnos, solicitar un servicio, darle continuidad a un servicio, o tan sólo establecer comunicación entre las partes; está sujeta a las medidas de seguridad: físicas, administrativas y tecnológicas de protección establecidas en la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares y su regulación secundaria. Los usos a los que están sujetos sus datos personales son: contactarlo, proporcionarle un servicio, compartirlo con un tercero a efectos de facturación, enviarle información de servicios, incluirlo en nuestro boletín de noticias e informarle de descuentos en servicios provistos por nuestra oficina. El responsable de protección de datos personales es YALLA V3 0 S A P I DE CV, con domicilio en Tlaxcala 106, Colonia Roma Sur, Delegación Cuauhtémoc, México, D.F. A efectos de hacer uso de sus derechos ARCO, envíe usted un correo electrónico a privacidad@yalla-ya.com indicando cuáles son los datos personales que ha compartido con nosotros y cuáles son los derechos que usted desea ejercer, acompañado de una identificación oficial e indicando un medio de contacto a través del cual le comuniquemos su respuesta. Este Aviso de Privacidad está sujeto a modificaciones futuras las cuales se harán de su conocimiento a través de este medio así como a través de nuestro sitio en Internet (http://www.yalla-ya.com)

yalla ya! has created this privacy statement in order to demonstrate the company’s commitment to privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and practices for the yalla ya! web site, its hosted application and email lists

If you have questions about this privacy statement, you may contact us via email at privacy@yalla-ya.com.

Cookies

yalla ya! may use “cookie” technology to track or record information about our Web site visitors. yalla ya! requires the use of “cookie” technology so that we can guarantee we will present the correct information to users as they move from screen to screen. These cookies are “session-specific” and are not used to record personal information, or to associate personal information with the use of the yalla ya! service.

Usage

We collect the email addresses of those who communicate with us via email, information volunteered by the consumer, such as survey information and/or site registrations. The information we collect is used by us for marketing purposes and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes. If you do not want to receive email from us in the future, please let us know by sending us email at the above address.

If you supply us with your postal address online you may receive periodic mailings from us with information on new products and services or upcoming events. If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by calling us at the number provided above. Please provide us with your exact name and address. We will be sure your name is removed from the list we share with other organizations.

Persons who supply us with their telephone and/or cellular numbers online may receive telephone or cellular contact from us with information regarding new products and services or upcoming events. If you do not wish to receive such telephone calls or sms, please let us know by sending us an email at the above address. Please provide us with your name and phone number. We will be sure your name is removed from the list we share with other organizations.

Third Parties

The yalla ya! site and/or application may contain links to other sites. yalla ya! is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites. Please refer to the third party’s respective privacy statement. These links are provided solely as a service to visitors and/or users of the yalla ya! site or application.

Security

We use the latest technology and security measures to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of information that we have collected from you at our site. Our application is SSL certified.

Opt-Out

To unsubscribe from an email distribution list send a blank email message with REMOVE in the header to privacy@yalla-ya.com.

Changes to Privacy Statement

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. Pitch will update this policy from time to time. To keep up-to-date with yalla ya!’s policy, please check this page periodically.